Staff

Activities Director - Phil Truax

Activities Secretary - Al Shirley
Strength Trainer - Adam Bretschneider

LHS
Varsity Football -
Jeff Rowan, Mark Burson, Cole Brockmoller, Josh Kuecker, Jeff Neujahr Jake Harvey

9th Football - Eric Bell, Chuck Foster, Dillon Woodrum

Varsity Volleyball - Ashley Axmann, Karen Allnutt, Libby Joekel, Whitney Kuss, Kelsey Hoehner

Boys Tennis - Ben Klein, Gordon Hinrichs

Girls Golf - Lauren Daberkow

Cross Country - Sam Jilka, Luis Nieto

Softball - Cassondra Sund, Danielle Eilers, Kirstie Koch

Cheerleaders - Betsy Plunkett, Beth Roberts, Eunice DeLeon

Varsity Boys Basketball - Jonah Bradley, Eric Young, Darren Hanson, John Soflin

Varsity Girls Basketball - Hailey Mandelko, Zach Jones, Greg Bacon

Wrestling - Karl Degenhardt, Mark Burson, Cole Brockmoller, Jose Lara, Art Banderas

Boys Golf - Preston Foster

Girls Tennis - Ernie French, Stephanie Flint, Dillon Woodrum

Track - Sam Jilka - Head, Stacy Strauss, Jeff Neujahr, Mary Hild, Luis Nieto, Zach Jones, Jonah Bradley

Girls Soccer - Keith Allen, Jesse Hall, Cassondra Sund

Boys Soccer - Jess McHargue, Dominic Mills, Gustavo Ramirez

Drama/Musical/Variety Show - Melanie Chesley, Spencer Hansen, Chad Scharff, Brian Botsford

Inst. Music (Marching Band) - Chad Scharff, Spencer Hansen, Frankie Pinedo, Art Banderas

Jazz Band - Chad Scharff, Spencer Hansen

Vocal Music - Brian Botsford

Swing Choir - Brian Botsford

Speech - Daniel Arias, Diana Rodas, Luis Sotelo

Play Production (One-Act) - Tom Ward, Marlena Ward

Drill Team Liberty Belles - Kylee Kuecker

Flag Corps - Melissa Welch

Yearbook Sponsor - Erica Brockmoller

NHS - Mike Zarate

Student Council - Mike Zarate

Junior Class - Tom Ward, Michelle Flynn, Tammy Kenton

Intramurals

Athletic “L” Club - Amber Burson

Mock Trial - Melanie Chesley

Concessions Manager - Carol Sheldon

FTA - Eric Bell

Academic Decathlon - Jessica Rivas

Senior Class – Kyle Hoehner, Audrey Racek

Academic Quiz Bowl

Pep Club –Erica Brockmoller

Skills USA - Michael Jorgenson, Jim Hoyt

LMS
LMS Cross Country -
Nicole Miller Head

8th Football - Jeff Neujahr, Eric Young, Greg Bacon, Austin Bacon

7th Football - Ross Koch, Rob Stuart , Manuel Becerra, Jordan Messersmith

8th Volleyball - Keri Fagot, Megan Sorenson, Abby Hansen, Meggan Heigart

7th Volleyball - Keith Allen, Sylvia Macias

7/8 Wrestling - Jose Lara, Ross Koch, Paul Schwarz, Tim Huerta

Annual - Kim McDonald

8th Girls Basketball - Sylvia Macias, Spencer Hansen, Greg Bacon, Linda Saiz

7th Girls Basketball - Ron Stewart, Mike Straka, Malinda Robbins, Meggan Heigart

8th Boys Basketball - Greg Bacon, Ron Stewart, Spencer Hansen, Chad Scharff

7th Boys Basketball - Tom Ridenour, Mike Straka, Craig Gibbons, Bob Ridenour

LMS TRACK - Melissa Monzon-7th Girls Head, Nicole Miller-8th Girls Head, Justin Miller-8th Boys Head,  -7th Boys Head, Greg Bacon, Linda Saiz, Malinda Robbins, Eric Young