Curriculum

Aguirre, Maria

Allnutt, Karen

Archer, Becky

Arias, Daniel

  • English 1
  • Reading I
  • Speech/Speech (Honors)

Baker, Julie

Bell, Eric

Benson, Abbie

Botsford, Brian

  • Piano
  • Varsity Choir 

Bretschneider, Adam

Brockmoller, Cole

  • Beginning Art 1 & 2
  • Foundations of Leadership
  • Intermediate Art 3 & 4
  • Specialized Art
  • Independent Study Art 

Brockmoller, Erica

  • Foundations of Leadership
  • Journalism I
  • Photography I & II
  • Psychology of the Child
  • Sports Info & Technology I
  • Yearbook

Burson, Amber

Burson, Mark

  • Physical Science
  • Physical Science (Honors)
  • Physics (Honors)

Carlson, Carol

Chesley, Melanie

Fisher, Peg

Foster, Chuck

Foster, Preston

Gamero, Diego

Gruntorad, Jessica

Gydesen, Barb

  • Clothing & Textiles
  • Clothing & Design (2nd Semester)
  • Foods I
  • Foods II (2nd Semester)
  • Housing/Home Furnishings

Hammond, Samantha

Harvey, Jacob

Hoyt, James

Jilka, Sam

  • ACT Prep English
  • Advanced Literacy
  • Foundations of Leadership
  • Senior Passages 
  • Psychology

Joekel, Libby

Jones, Zach

  • Accounting I
  • Accounting II
  • Business Internship
  • Foundations of Leadership
  • Personal Finance
  • Small Business/Entrepreneurship

Jorgensen, Jenna

Kenton, Tammy

  • Business Math
  • Cadet Teacher
  • Content Mastery
  • Criminal Justice
  • Digital Media & Web Design
  • Information Technology I

Klein, Ben

Klein, Crystal

Lauby, Micki

  • Employment Today
  • Functional English
  • Functional Math
  • IL Personal Care
  • Independent Living

Malcom, Norma

  • ELL English IIA
  • ELL Math Lit Level IIA
  • ELL Reading IIA
  • ELL Science IIB
  • ELL Social Studies I

McConnell, Kevin

McHargue, Jess

Meyer, Sandy

  • Advanced Calculus (Honors)
  • College Algebra (Honors)
  • Pre Calculus
  • Pre Calculus (Honors)

Neujahr, Jeffery

  • ACT Prep Math
  • Applied Science CT
  • Physical Science
  • Pre-Algebra B 

Nieto, Luis

Oberg, Holli

  • Algebra 1B
  • Pre-Algebra B
  • Trigonometry

Ogden, Weston

Patocka, Travis

  • Advanced Spanish II
  • Foundations of Leadership
  • Programming I/Coding I
  • Programming II/Coding II
  • Spanish II
  • Spanish III (Honors)

Plunkett, Betsy

  • Algebra I
  • Geometry
  • Geometry CT

Potter, Tim

  • Agriculture Power, Structure and Technology I
  • Animal Science
  • Horticulture (2nd Semester)
  • Introduction to Agriculture, Food, Natural Resources I & II
  • Large Animal Management
  • Nursery and Landscape
  • Power and Technology/Small Engines

Quintero, Kevanie

  • Chemistry
  • Physical Science
  • Physical Science CT

Ramirez, Kim

Reeves, Georgia

  • Foundations of Leadership
  • French I
  • French II
  • French III (Honors)
  • French IV (Honors)

Reimers, Mary

  • IL Life Skills II

Revelo, Daniel

  • ELL English IIB
  • ELL Health
  • ELL Historical Literacy Level IIA
  • ELL Reading IIB
  • ELL Science IIA

Rowan, Jeff

  • Content Mastery
  • Lifetime Sports

Scharff, Chad / Hansen, Spencer / Pineda, Frankie

  • Instrumental Band / Percussion 

Schmidt, Shane

Sund, Cassondra

Vrbka, Mikala

  • Algebra I
  • Algebra IA
  • Geometry (Honors)

Ward, Tom

  • English 1
  • English 1 ECT
  • English 2
  • English 3

Wayman, Zack

Woodrum, Dillon

  • American History I
  • American History I (Honors)
  • Foundations of Leadership
  • Sociology of the Family

Zarate, Mike

Zarek, Gia

  • Foundations of Leadership
  • Reading I
  • Reading Skills